All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Jackets and Jumpers
  • Pyjamas and Underwear
  • Socks
  • T-Shirts and Shirts
  • Trousers and Shorts

Bamboo striped boxer shorts

  • $22.58
  • Ex Tax: $22.58
  • Product Code: M429544
  • Availability: In Stock

Soft and sustainable bamboo and organic cotton boxers , ethically made with added stretch for comfort. The bamboo boxer briefs are made with standard 100 certified fabric and The boxers are made with a blend of bamboo and organic cotton. Bamboo is an extremely sustainable material, growing incredibly fast and with minimal resources, and it uses a chemical closed loop method to produce bamboo fab..

Available Options

Soft and sustainable bamboo and organic cotton boxers , ethically made with added stretch for comfort. The bamboo boxer briefs are made with standard 100 certified fabric and

The boxers are made with a blend of bamboo and organic cotton. Bamboo is an extremely sustainable material, growing incredibly fast and with minimal resources, and it uses a chemical closed loop method to produce bamboo fabric, which ensures no chemicals escape the process into the environment. The non-GM organic cotton used is certified by the Global Organic Textile Standard, and no harsh chemical pesticides or fertilisers are used to grow the cotton, which is much better for the soil and much safer for farmers.

it has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow, and ensure the conditions are always being met.

67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex Jersey.

Due to hygiene reasons we are unable to accept returns of underwear for exchange or refund.

How do I work out my size

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Gentle machine wash at 30℃ Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
m***a 23/11/2020

Perfect

v***e 23/11/2020

Loved

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Sign Up For Newsletter

Be the First to Know. Sign up to newsletter today